a spezzare il circolo vizioso dello svantaggio sociale

French translation: briser le cercle vicieux de l'inégalité / du handicap social

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a spezzare il circolo vizioso dello svantaggio sociale
French translation:briser le cercle vicieux de l'inégalité / du handicap social

17:56 Feb 27, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-03 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: a spezzare il circolo vizioso dello svantaggio sociale
mirando in particolare a spezzare il circolo vizioso dello svantaggio sociale e a rafforzare le azioni preventive.

en visant en particulier "à rompre/briser le cercle vicieux de l'inégalité" et à renforcer les mesures préventives.

Altri suggerimenti?
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
briser le cercle vicieux de l'inégalité / du handicap social
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma alla mia proposta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5briser le cercle vicieux de l'inégalité / du handicap social
Antoine de Bernard
4 +1à casser le cercle vicieux de l'exclusion sociale
Laurent Cattin
3briser le cercle vicieux du désavantage social
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à casser le cercle vicieux de l'exclusion sociale


Explanation:
ou encore "interrompre le cercle vicieux"

Laurent Cattin
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: per rompere preferisco "briser" ma per svantaggio sociale sono abbastanza indecisa...

Asker: svantaggio ed esclusione non sono la stessa cosa...ci penso ancora...

Asker: Grazie.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
3 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
briser le cercle vicieux de l'inégalité / du handicap social


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma alla mia proposta.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per conferma...mi piaceva la mia versione...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
3 mins
  -> Grazie, Emanuela

agree  Chéli Rioboo
35 mins
  -> Merci, Chéli

agree  Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
14 hrs
  -> Merci, Cindy

agree  Emmanuella: éventuellement 'rompre'
16 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Guereau: Parfait -> handicap
16 hrs
  -> Merci, Frédéric

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
briser le cercle vicieux du désavantage social


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search