comportamenti concreti

French translation: ...et les actions concrètes

20:13 Apr 8, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: comportamenti concreti
"In sostanza esiste spesso in Italia una contraddizione fra l'adesione di principio all'UE ed i COMPORTAMENTI CONCRETI"
Grazie
anatheman
French translation:...et les actions concrètes
Explanation:
Je pense qu'actions est plus approprié ici.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci
ça me semble être la meilleure
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comportements effectifs (réels)
Nadège Golovin
4...et les actions concrètes
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3agissements
53091 (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comportements effectifs (réels)


Explanation:
C'est une possibilité

Nadège Golovin
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agissements


Explanation:
et ses agissements (réels, concrets - mais dans ce cas l'adjectif est peut-être superflu). Ou attitudes réelles aussi.
Juste une autre suggestion.
Bon travail


53091 (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...et les actions concrètes


Explanation:
Je pense qu'actions est plus approprié ici.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci
ça me semble être la meilleure




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search