Attestato di servizio

French translation: attestation/certificat de travail

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Attestato di servizio
French translation:attestation/certificat de travail
Entered by: Jo-Irina 11

13:04 Oct 18, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: Attestato di servizio
Puis-je utiliser le terme attestation de services rendus pour une personne qui est encore en service? Y a-t-il un autre terme à utiliser.
Sylvie Vetillard
Italy
attestation/certificat de travail
Explanation:
Certificat de travail
Le certificat de travail est un document remis par l'employeur au salarié à l'expiration du contrat de travail, quels que soit les motifs de la rupture (licenciement, démission, fin de CDD, départ en retraite...) et la durée du contrat.
http://vosdroits.service-public.fr/particuliers/F87.xhtml
Selected response from:

Jo-Irina 11
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5attestation/certificat de travail
Jo-Irina 11
4attestation de travail
PLR TRADUZIO (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attestation de travail


Explanation:
-

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: MERCI BIEN


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attestation/certificat de travail


Explanation:
Certificat de travail
Le certificat de travail est un document remis par l'employeur au salarié à l'expiration du contrat de travail, quels que soit les motifs de la rupture (licenciement, démission, fin de CDD, départ en retraite...) et la durée du contrat.
http://vosdroits.service-public.fr/particuliers/F87.xhtml

Jo-Irina 11
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search