ex

French translation: de l\'ancienne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ex
French translation:de l\'ancienne
Entered by: Nathalie Doudet

16:23 Feb 3, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / diplôme
Italian term or phrase: ex
je traduis un diplôme d'obstétricien émanant de " l'ufficio IV ex DGRUPS"

ex pour anciennement?Et pourtant ce service semble encore exister... je sourcille... merci de vos avis
Nathalie Doudet
France
de l'ancienne
Explanation:
En septembre, de nombreux changements ont été apporté au sein de la DGRUPS. Donc, les diplômes émanés avant cette date ont été reconnus par l'ancienne DGRUPS.
Selected response from:

Donatella Marinelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3de l'ancienne
Donatella Marinelli
4 +2ancienne
Antoine de Bernard
3de (Bureau IV de la DGRUPS)
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de (Bureau IV de la DGRUPS)


Explanation:
de = dépendant de , appartenant à ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2015-02-03 16:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cf. image d'un document issu d'un autre buraeu de la même DGRUPS:
http://www.snubci.it/n2302101.pdf

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de l'ancienne


Explanation:
En septembre, de nombreux changements ont été apporté au sein de la DGRUPS. Donc, les diplômes émanés avant cette date ont été reconnus par l'ancienne DGRUPS.


    Reference: http://www.salute.gov.it/portale/ministro/p4_5_2_4_1.jsp?lin...
Donatella Marinelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
24 mins

agree  beatricesther
20 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ancienne


Explanation:
ancienne direction générale

Ex Direzione generale delle professioni sanitarie e delle risorse umane del Servizio sanitario nazionale

Ex Uffici della direzione generale:

Ufficio IV
Personale del Servizio sanitario nazionale: stato giuridico del personale del Servizio sanitario nazionale; questioni generali relative al personale sanitario a rapporto convenzionale; approvazione statuti e regolamenti degli enti di cui all'art. 4, comma 12 e comma 13, del decreto legislativo 30 dicembre 1992, n. 502, e successive modifiche e integrazioni; riconoscimento dei titoli conseguiti in Paesi esteri afferenti alle professioni sanitarie infermieristiche, tecnico-sanitarie, tecniche della prevenzione ed alla professione sanitaria ostetrica

http://www.salute.gov.it/portale/ministro/p4_5_2_3.jsp?lingu...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther
20 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search