operare fuori sede

French translation: travail détaché uniquement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operare fuori sede
French translation:travail détaché uniquement
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

09:50 Sep 7, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Offerte di lavoro
Italian term or phrase: operare fuori sede
SITE MANAGER

Laurea Magistrale in Ingegneria o equivalente
Capacità di gestione, coordinamento e supervisione
Disponibilità a ***operare esclusivamente fuori sede***, principalmente in siti esteri
Inglese fluente

Si tratta di un'offerta di lavoro.

Grazie anticipate per i vostri suggerimenti
Frédérique Jouannet
travail détaché uniquement
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends ici : "disponible pour travail détaché uniquement, principalement sur sites étrangers"
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3travail détaché uniquement
Chéli Rioboo
4 +1effectuer des déplacements professionnels
Nathalie Doudet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
travail détaché uniquement


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends ici : "disponible pour travail détaché uniquement, principalement sur sites étrangers"

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
23 mins
  -> Merci Francine, bonne journée !

agree  beatricesther
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Annie Dauvergne
3 hrs
  -> Merci Annie !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effectuer des déplacements professionnels


Explanation:
c'est le sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2015-09-07 09:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

exemple de CV http://www.club-ceba.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/Marine-S...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2015-09-07 14:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Italiano/F/fuorisede.php


    Reference: http://archives.lesechos.fr/archives/cercle/2012/08/01/cercl...
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manon Gaimard
871 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search