Apprendista commessa

French translation: apprentie vendeuse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Apprendista commessa
French translation:apprentie vendeuse
Entered by: Slavistica

15:26 May 13, 2019
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / Curriculum vitae
Italian term or phrase: Apprendista commessa
CV
Slavistica
Italy
apprentie vendeuse
Explanation:
https://www.indeed.fr/Emplois-Apprentie-Vendeuse

https://www.contratdapprentissage.fr/apprentissage-vente.php
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apprentie vendeuse
DalvaTrad
4 +1Serveuse débutante
xanthippe


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Serveuse débutante


Explanation:
*

xanthippe
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
6 mins
  -> merci Francine

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apprentie vendeuse


Explanation:
https://www.indeed.fr/Emplois-Apprentie-Vendeuse

https://www.contratdapprentissage.fr/apprentissage-vente.php


DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT
18 mins
  -> merci AVAT !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search