peggiorano la classe di merito

French translation: Majoration du bonus/malus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:peggiorano la classe di merito
French translation:Majoration du bonus/malus
Entered by: ITALIANOFACILE

08:28 Sep 26, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / attestazione dello stato di rischio
Italian term or phrase: peggiorano la classe di merito
Malus : sinistri che peggiorano la classe di merito quando la somma delle singole percentuali di responsabilità raggiunge la quota cumulata di almeno il 51 %"
ITALIANOFACILE
France
Majoration du bonus/malus
Explanation:
Voici ce que j'avais noté dans ma liste de terminologie (et qui provient d'ailleurs d'une recherche faite sur Proz)
Classe di merito = coefficient (assurance) - (source : Proz)
Peggioramento della classe di merito = majoration/augmentation du bonus/malus (du CMR) – Coefficient de Majoration Réduction - (source : Proz)

Selected response from:

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Majoration du bonus/malus
Patricia ARQUILLERE
4Réduisent la prime d’assurance
Florence BAUMIER


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Majoration du bonus/malus


Explanation:
Voici ce que j'avais noté dans ma liste de terminologie (et qui provient d'ailleurs d'une recherche faite sur Proz)
Classe di merito = coefficient (assurance) - (source : Proz)
Peggioramento della classe di merito = majoration/augmentation du bonus/malus (du CMR) – Coefficient de Majoration Réduction - (source : Proz)



Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti: Je dirais "majoration du malus"
4 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle: Come Enrico
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Réduisent la prime d’assurance


Explanation:
Merito : la prime d’assurance correspondant au bonus/malus

Florence BAUMIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search