qualora giudicato idoneo

French translation: sous réserve d'aptitude

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:qualora giudicato idoneo
French translation:sous réserve d'aptitude

07:16 Mar 2, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-03-05 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: qualora giudicato idoneo
Domanda d'adesione

Io sottoscritto, qualora giudicato idoneo, si impegna....

si jugé/déclaré apte?
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
sous réserve d'aptitude
Explanation:
Je, soussigné, ..., m'engage, sous réserve d'aptitude, à...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sous réserve d'aptitude
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4s'il répond aux critères d'admissibilité
Emiliano Pantoja
3si reconnu apte
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'il répond aux critères d'admissibilité


Explanation:
s'il répond aux critères d'admissibilité requis

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si reconnu apte


Explanation:
je soussigné, si (je suis) reconnu/déclaré apte,

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 56

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sous réserve d'aptitude


Explanation:
Je, soussigné, ..., m'engage, sous réserve d'aptitude, à...


    Reference: http://www.planeur-angers.net/page.php?page=tarif
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
55 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  xanthippe: oui !
2 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search