è ad uso degli esercizi della ristorazione

French translation: est destiné aux établissements de restauration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è ad uso degli esercizi della ristorazione
French translation:est destiné aux établissements de restauration

11:12 May 20, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-05-24 10:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: è ad uso degli esercizi della ristorazione
Adesione a un Club.

Il disciplinare è ad uso degli esercizi della ristorazione e degli hotel che vogliono promuoversi.
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
est destiné aux établissements de restauration
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Orlea
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1est destiné aux activités de la restauration
Viviane Brigato
3 +1est destiné aux établissements de restauration
Orlea
3est prévu pour une exploitation de la part des professions de la restauration
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
est destiné aux activités de la restauration


Explanation:
est destiné aux activités de la restauration
s'adresse aux........................

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
27 mins
  -> merci Annie

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
est destiné aux établissements de restauration


Explanation:
.

Orlea
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
41 mins
  -> Merci

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
est prévu pour une exploitation de la part des professions de la restauration


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search