istituzioni sovranazionali

French translation: institutions supranationales

20:15 Apr 8, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: istituzioni sovranazionali
Quali sono?
Come si traduce?
Grazie
anatheman
French translation:institutions supranationales
Explanation:
Lire cet article de la gazette de la commune

http://www.lagazettedescommunes.com/concours/prepa/attache/p...
Selected response from:

Cultures Connection
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2institutions supranationales
Cultures Connection
4institutions supranationales
Nadège Golovin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
institutions supranationales


Explanation:
Lire cet article de la gazette de la commune

http://www.lagazettedescommunes.com/concours/prepa/attache/p...

Cultures Connection
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadège Golovin
1 min

agree  caramel
31 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
institutions supranationales


Explanation:
Caractéristiques de ces institutions supranationales ?

Ces institutions ne représentent pas les nations. Ces institutions sont des entités autonomes qui mènent des politiques indépendamment des volontés des peuples et qui forcent les gouvernements nationaux à avaliser ces politiques.
http://www.vivelarep.org/chroniques/display.php?id=10&begin=...


Nadège Golovin
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search