condizioni generali di incarico

French translation: conditions générales de prestations de service

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:condizioni generali di incarico
French translation:conditions générales de prestations de service
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

10:10 Jun 16, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Site traducteur
Italian term or phrase: condizioni generali di incarico
Oltre al conseguimento di elevati standard qualitativi nell’esercizio della professione, l’appartenenza a un'associazione professionale di categoria garantisce, da parte del socio, il rispetto del Codice Deontologico promosso dalla stessa e di specifiche ***condizioni generali di incarico*** volte a regolare il rapporto contrattuale tra cliente e traduttore.

Comment traduire "condizionali generali di incarico" dans le cas d'un site de traducteur?
Par "conditions générales de vente"? (c'est ce que j'ai mis sur mon propre site)
Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Christine
Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
conditions générales de prestations
Explanation:
conditions générales de prestations de services
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci Catherine.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conditions générales de prestations
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3conditions générales de commande
Linda Miranda
3conditions générales de mission
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditions générales de mission


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditions générales de commande


Explanation:
Ma suggestion.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conditions générales de prestations


Explanation:
conditions générales de prestations de services


    Reference: http://www.sft.fr/cgps-de-traduction-sft.html#.VYAZ40bIlIE
    Reference: http://www.rh-innovaction.com/conditions-generales-de-presta...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci Catherine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani
2 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search