ripetitori

French translation: répéteur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ripetitore
French translation:répéteur
Entered by: sabrina07

17:24 Feb 20, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: ripetitori
ripetitori/amplificatori
sabrina07
répéteur
Explanation:
Per esempio ripetitore analogico "répéteur analogique"
Trovato su "Grand dictionnaire technique" italiano/francese della Hoepli
Selected response from:

Silvia Guazzoni
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3répéteur
Silvia Guazzoni
4répéteur
Philippe Danjoux


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
répéteur


Explanation:
Per esempio ripetitore analogico "répéteur analogique"
Trovato su "Grand dictionnaire technique" italiano/francese della Hoepli

Silvia Guazzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
42 mins

agree  Philippe Danjoux: Ancora ! Si vede che eravamo in rete allo stesso momento...
48 mins

agree  Fraise
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
répéteur


Explanation:
Définition du Termium:

Un dispositif matériel qui amplifie et régénère un signal, de manière à ce qu'il puisse parcourir une distance plus importante. Utilisé dans les réseaux locaux

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search