manovra economica

French translation: manœuvre économique

19:57 Jul 1, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: manovra economica
manovra economica di riduzione della spesa pubblica
hodierne
France
French translation:manœuvre économique
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Interpretatio
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4manœuvre économique
Interpretatio
4 +1remaniement économique
Carole Poirey


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
manœuvre économique


Explanation:
...

Interpretatio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi: Sì!
2 mins
  -> Grazie Madeleine :)

agree  elysee: ok
1 hr
  -> Grazie elysee:)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> Grazie enricop :)

agree  Barbara Wiebking
3 days 9 hrs
  -> grazie kriddl :)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remaniement économique


Explanation:
on parle aussi de remaniement économique
L'Allemagne suggère un remaniement économique pour la - Fenêtre ...
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
20 mai 2010 ... site d'actualité européenne : articles, dossiers, reportages vidéos.
www.fenetreeurope.com/php/page.php?section=actu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutes (2010-07-01 20:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je te redonne le lien qui ne fonctionne pas
http://www.fenetreeurope.com/php/page.php?section=actu&id=17...

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DAVID TRAD: cela me semble mieux que manoeuvre, autant éviter les calques...
10 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search