consigliere delegato

French translation: conseiller délégué

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consigliere delegato
French translation:conseiller délégué

15:37 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: consigliere delegato
la società X rappresentata dal suo Consigliere delegato Sig. X
chiara
conseiller délégué
Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement d'un conseiller du consel d'administration de la société, non?
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
oui, exactement
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conseiller délégué
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4conseiller délégué
PaoloM
2administrateur délégué
David Martens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseiller délégué


Explanation:
conseiller d'entreprise délégué à...

PaoloM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conseiller délégué


Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement d'un conseiller du consel d'administration de la société, non?

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
oui, exactement
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
29 mins

3572 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
administrateur délégué


Explanation:
Ne pourrait-il pas s'agir d'un "administrateur délégué"?
cf. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/finance_general/...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/finance_general/...
David Martens
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search