ragioni per capitale

French translation: vedi

12:50 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ragioni per capitale
Qualora le Obbligazioni Garantite siano accertate mediante accordo delle parti, lodo arbitrale o sentenza esecutiva, il Creditore Garantito avrà diritto a soddisfarsi sui pagamenti dei Crediti ricevuti da la societa X a concorrenza delle proprie ragioni per capitale, interessi e spese.
Merci
Merci
Romaine
France
French translation:vedi
Explanation:
a concorrenza delle proprie ragioni (della cifra...)as far as capital, interests and expenses are concerned

Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3droits...
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3vedi
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi


Explanation:
a concorrenza delle proprie ragioni (della cifra...)as far as capital, interests and expenses are concerned



Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
droits...


Explanation:
Je ne me souviens plus de la référence et je ne l'ai pas notée, mais ragioni, dans certains textes légaux, se traduit par "droits"


Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 234




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search