interno 7

French translation: Appartement 7

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:interno 7
French translation:Appartement 7
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

11:10 Nov 29, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat de bail
Italian term or phrase: interno 7
Roma, Largo augusto n° 26, piano 3°, interno 7.

je n'arrive pas à trouver le correspondant français de "interno". Merci à vous
Sabrine Di Trani
Appartement 7
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit tout simplement de l'appartement
Selected response from:

Elena Pavan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Appartement 7
Elena Pavan
5porte 7
ankontakt
4Numéro d'appartement
Isabelle MARCHERAT
4porte nr. 7
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Appartement 7


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit tout simplement de l'appartement

Elena Pavan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle MARCHERAT: nos réponses se sont superposées :-)
2 mins
  -> Merci Isabelle!

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
74 days
  -> Grazie Emanuela

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Numéro d'appartement


Explanation:
puisque c'est à un étage. Par contre, si cela avait été un groupe d'immeuble, "bloc 7".

Isabelle MARCHERAT
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 51

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porte nr. 7


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porte 7


Explanation:
ou bien "appartement 7"

ankontakt
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search