spettanze

French translation: montants dus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spettanze
French translation:montants dus
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:55 Oct 6, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: spettanze
Art. 08 - Pagamento - I pagamenti devono essere effettuati secondo le modalità contenute nella relative fattura di vendita ed esclusivamente nella valuta concordata. Nel caso di più spettanze, x si riserva la facoltà di decidere quali siano quelle coperte dai pagamenti dell’acquirente.

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
montant dû
Explanation:
una possibile soluzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni23 ore (2009-10-09 08:21:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Myriam!
Selected response from:

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1montant dû
Valentina Del Maestro
4honoraires/ dus (ou montants dus)
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3factures en attente de réglement
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factures en attente de réglement


Explanation:
ds ce contexte

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honoraires/ dus (ou montants dus)


Explanation:
Ce sont les différentes traductions de "spettanze" en fonction du contexte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2009-10-06 09:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Traductions tirées de L'Economie et les Affaires de Zanichelli.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 390

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spettanza
montant dû


Explanation:
una possibile soluzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni23 ore (2009-10-09 08:21:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Myriam!

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: Montants dus.
14 mins
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search