sarà operato il distacco alla ditta

French translation: le détachement sera effectué près l'entreprise

14:33 Oct 16, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / lettre d\'embauche
Italian term or phrase: sarà operato il distacco alla ditta
La durata prevista dei lavori in Lussemburgo è dal..... al......, per la durata dei lavori in Lussemburgo **sarà operato il distacco alla ditta** XXX con sede in XXX.

Bonjour, s'agissant d'un contrat je voudrais être suûre de ne pas faire d'erreur.

Cette traduction est-elle correcte: "vous serez détaché auprès de l'entreprise XXX...

Merci pour votre aide.
Marie-Yvonne Dulac
Italy
French translation:le détachement sera effectué près l'entreprise
Explanation:
distacco = détachement
Selected response from:

Annabelle Latella
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5détaché
xanthippe
4le détachement sera effectué près l'entreprise
Annabelle Latella


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
détaché


Explanation:
Bonjour, oui, c'est bien de détachement dont on parle. Ensuite, selon le texte vous pouvez mettre :
"M. (ou Mme) sera détaché(e) .....

ou bien

"vous serez détaché....

xanthippe
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


1 day 38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le détachement sera effectué près l'entreprise


Explanation:
distacco = détachement

Annabelle Latella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search