controcredito

French translation: contre-créance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:controcredito
French translation:contre-créance
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

17:13 Oct 21, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat
Italian term or phrase: controcredito
... al netto del ''controcredito'' di XXX ad oggi


Di nuovo in difficoltà ! Merci de bien vouloir m'aider
Francine Alloncle
Italy
contre-créance
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-10-22 10:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... affermano che l'eventuale rimborso del credito Iva vantato dalla Procedura sarebbe al netto del controcredito vantato dall'amministrazione ...
https://www.fallcoweb.it/forum/discussione.php?argomento_id=...

défendeur dans un iudicium bonae fidei qui invoquait la compensation d'une contre-créance ex eadem causa que le juge a réfutée et qui intentait ensuite une ...
https://books.google.it/books?id=YEjXghjokA8C&pg=PA36&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Un grand merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contre-créance
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3prêt adossé
Patricia ARQUILLERE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prêt adossé


Explanation:
Sans certitude... voici les liens "eur-lex" sur lesquels j'ai trouvé ce "controcredito"

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT-FR/TXT/?qid=15716...

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT-FR/TXT/?qid=15716...

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contre-créance


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-10-22 10:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... affermano che l'eventuale rimborso del credito Iva vantato dalla Procedura sarebbe al netto del controcredito vantato dall'amministrazione ...
https://www.fallcoweb.it/forum/discussione.php?argomento_id=...

défendeur dans un iudicium bonae fidei qui invoquait la compensation d'une contre-créance ex eadem causa que le juge a réfutée et qui intentait ensuite une ...
https://books.google.it/books?id=YEjXghjokA8C&pg=PA36&lpg=PA...

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Un grand merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search