presidio alle prove

French translation: surveillance des essais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presidio alle prove
French translation:surveillance des essais
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

14:55 Nov 13, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Piano controllo qualità
Italian term or phrase: presidio alle prove
Buongiorno!

Traduco un documento intitolato "Prescrizioni per la qualità fornitori/appaltatori" e non so come rendere in francese i termini : "presidio alle prove".

I termini sono nel paragrafo "Piano controllo qualità", ecco il brano:
"Il Piano controllo qualità è il documento per il controllo delle attività operative ed è costituito da due parti:
- elenco delle prove e controlli da fare...
- piano di sorveglianza, che esplicita ***il presidio alle prove***

Ho pensato a "les dispositifs utilisés pour les essais" ??
Cosa ne pensate?
Grazie!
Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
surveillance des essais
Explanation:
Presidiare : signifie entre autres "surveiller".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-13 16:39:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Presidiare : tenere sotto controllo.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3surveillance des essais
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3supervision des essais
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
surveillance des essais


Explanation:
Presidiare : signifie entre autres "surveiller".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-13 16:39:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Presidiare : tenere sotto controllo.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
3 hrs
  -> Merci et bonne journée.

agree  Francine Alloncle
15 hrs
  -> Merci et bonne journée à toi.

agree  JPaul ROSETO
18 hrs
  -> Merci Jean-Paul.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supervision des essais


Explanation:
Pour ne pas répéter "surveillance", déjà donné dans la phrase.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christine Cramay-Valentini: J'y ai pensé aussi, mais j'ai vérifié dans le Robert, "supervision" signifie contrôle, ce qui est différent.
1 hr
  -> sérieusement Christine ? surveillance et supervision ne seraient donc pas un contrôle ? Décevant.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search