ha vincolato

French translation: a soumis à l'obligation

07:32 Jan 15, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ha vincolato
Il datore di lavoro ha vincolato i suoi collaboratori all'obbligo di mantenere il segreto.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
French translation:a soumis à l'obligation
Explanation:
Bonjour !

Une suggestion : "a soumis ses collaborateurs à l'obligation de secret".

Bonne journée
Selected response from:

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a soumis à l'obligation
Patricia ARQUILLERE
5A soumis
juristrad
4a obligé ses collaborateurs à garder le secret
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a soumis à l'obligation


Explanation:
Bonjour !

Une suggestion : "a soumis ses collaborateurs à l'obligation de secret".

Bonne journée

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DalvaTrad
1 day 10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a obligé ses collaborateurs à garder le secret


Explanation:
Entre autres :

https://www.linguee.fr › francais-anglais › obligé+de+garder+secret

En obligeant le banquier à garder le secret, la loi lui confère en contrepartie le ... À l'époque, la loi a obligé le gouvernement provincial de l'Ontario à garder ....



Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 245

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A soumis


Explanation:
L'employeur à soumis ses collaborateurs à l'obligation de confidentialité.

juristrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search