rimane salva

French translation: sous réserve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rimane salva
French translation:sous réserve
Entered by: Sabrine Di Trani

08:48 Apr 12, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: rimane salva
"Rimane salva, in ogni caso, la risarcibilità di ulteriori danni".

Ce sont des accords de livraison dans une lettre de conditions générales et j'ai un doute sur comment rendre en français le "rimane salva".

Merci à tous
Sabrine Di Trani
sous réserve
Explanation:
Sous réserve d'indemnisation/de dédommagement ....

Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
merci à vous!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sous réserve
Silvia Carmignani
4sans prèjudice
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans prèjudice


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-12 08:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

préjudice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-12 08:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sans préjudice à....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-12 08:51:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sans préjudice du

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sous réserve


Explanation:
Sous réserve d'indemnisation/de dédommagement ....



Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
merci à vous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
23 mins
  -> Merci Christine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search