In assenza di non conformità rilasciate

French translation: En absence de délivrance de non-conformité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:In assenza di non conformità rilasciate
French translation:En absence de délivrance de non-conformité
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

15:45 Dec 5, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: In assenza di non conformità rilasciate
Nota: In assenza di non conformità rilasciate, qualora l’organizzazione non riceva alcuna comunicazione contraria entro i successivi 22 giorni lavorativi, gli esiti dell’attività di sorveglianza saranno da considerarsi confermati.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
En absence de délivrance de non-conformité
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2010-12-05 15:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "à défaut de délivrance de non-conformité"
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2À défaut de délivrance de non-conformité
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4En absence de délivrance de non-conformité
enrico paoletti
3En l'absence de non-conformité avérée
schevallier


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
En l'absence de non-conformité avérée


Explanation:
:)

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En absence de délivrance de non-conformité


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2010-12-05 15:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "à défaut de délivrance de non-conformité"

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 909
Grading comment
grazie

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
À défaut de délivrance de non-conformité


Explanation:
Mais je pense aussi que l'on pourrait dire :
À défaut D'AVIS de non-conformité.

In assenza se traduit normalement "à défaut de"

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 883

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Baudraz (X): oui pour avis de non-conformité
2 hrs
  -> Merci Anne

agree  Anna Mongia
2 hrs
  -> Merci Anna




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search