CPA

French translation: Caisse de prévoyance des avocats

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CPA
French translation:Caisse de prévoyance des avocats
Entered by: Vanessa Di Franco

08:14 Oct 10, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: CPA
Bonjour,

Le contexte est une procédure d'injonction de paiement et dans la liste de frais à régler figure CPA :
" spese vive oltre CPA ed IVA"

Je ne trouve cette abbréviation nulle part.

Merci pour votre aide!
Vanessa Di Franco
Caisse de prévoyance des avocats
Explanation:
Voilà
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Caisse de prévoyance des avocats
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4contribution de prévoyance (des avocats)
Madeleine Rossi
Summary of reference entries provided
CPA
Ivana Giuliani

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Caisse de prévoyance des avocats


Explanation:
Voilà

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 934
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato: oui, CPA = Cassa Previdenza Avvocati
2 mins
  -> Merci Viviane

agree  Madeleine Rossi: oupse, voilà ce que c'est que de rédiger simultanément! Ta réponse est plus exacte que la mienne, en plus :-)
3 mins
  -> Merci Madeleine

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
11 mins
  -> Merci Jean-Marie

agree  enrico paoletti
8 hrs
  -> Merci Enrico

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribution de prévoyance (des avocats)


Explanation:
CPA = contributo prevedenziale per gli avvocati (oppure CPA per avvocati)

Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 118




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search