Mediante

French translation: par

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Mediante
French translation:par
Entered by: Vanessa Di Franco

08:54 Oct 10, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Mediante
Bonjour,

Voici le contexte:

"ho notificato l'avanti stesso atto a

xxx
xxx

mediante"

merci !
Vanessa Di Franco
par le biais de
Explanation:
par le biais de.........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2011-10-10 09:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Par" suite aux dernières précisions "par" seul, est peut être meix adapté
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4par le biais de
Viviane Brigato
3 +2par
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
par le biais de


Explanation:
par le biais de.........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2011-10-10 09:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Par" suite aux dernières précisions "par" seul, est peut être meix adapté

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: par / par le biais de /
12 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel: "par"
14 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
par


Explanation:
par lettre recommandée
par un huissier de justice
par huissier

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Simo Blom
2 days 7 hrs
  -> merci :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search