cancellare il peso

French translation: effacer le poids

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cancellare il peso
French translation:effacer le poids
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

12:20 Oct 18, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: cancellare il peso
Contexte :

La sentenza conferma e rafforza la fiducia che XXX ha sempre avuto nella giustizia, ma non riesce a cancellare il peso dei gravi danni subiti in conseguenza della scelta di portare sul banco degli imputati le vittime del reato

Merci !
Laurent Cattin
France
effacer le poids
Explanation:
Une possibilité, toute simple.
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3effacer le poids
Chéli Rioboo
4faire abstraction des lourdes répercussions
Sylvie Salzmann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
effacer le poids


Explanation:
Une possibilité, toute simple.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Doudet: ou "gommer"
4 mins
  -> en effet, merci !

agree  Emmanuella
16 mins
  -> merci !

agree  hirselina
23 hrs
  -> Merci !

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire abstraction des lourdes répercussions


Explanation:
Je traduirais "faire abstraction des lourdes répercussions", voire "minimiser l'importance".

Sylvie Salzmann
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search