atto querelatorio

French translation: acte de plainte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atto querelatorio
French translation:acte de plainte
Entered by: Antoine de Bernard

09:00 Nov 25, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: atto querelatorio
In ordine ai fatti migliori delucidazioni si potranno ravvisare dall'allegato atto querelatorio che è parte integrante del presente verbale.
Lesley Costa
Monaco
acte de plainte
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plainte
enrico paoletti
4acte de plainte
Antoine de Bernard


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acte de plainte


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
Merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plainte


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 897

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Doudet
2 mins
  -> Merci, Nathalie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search