Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

si procederà ad esecuzione forzata

French translation: il sera procédé à l’exécution forcée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si procederà ad esecuzione forzata
French translation: il sera procédé à l’exécution forcée
Entered by: maryfalvo

23:21 Feb 24, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: si procederà ad esecuzione forzata
Atto di citazione diretta a giudizio

...L'imputato ha l'obbligo di retribuire il difensore d'ufficio ove non sussistano le condizioni per accedere al patrocinio a spese dello Stato, e in caso di insolvenza, si procederà ad esecuzione forzata...

(mettre en oeuvre des mesures d'exécution forcée...?)

Grazie
maryfalvo
Italy
il sera procédé à l’exécution forcée
Explanation:
......au cas où le débiteur n’exécute pas intégralement le paiement dans un délai de quinze jours à compter de la réception de ladite décision, il sera procédé à l’exécution forcée de celle‑ci au titre de l’article 256, deuxième alinéa, CE.
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document_print.jsf;jse...
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1il sera procédé à l’exécution forcée
Viviane Brigato
3il sera procédé à saisie
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il sera procédé à l’exécution forcée


Explanation:
......au cas où le débiteur n’exécute pas intégralement le paiement dans un délai de quinze jours à compter de la réception de ladite décision, il sera procédé à l’exécution forcée de celle‑ci au titre de l’article 256, deuxième alinéa, CE.
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document_print.jsf;jse...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Grazie :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Molto fedele all'originale.. mi sembra molto buona! Grazie :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
20 hrs
  -> merci Béatrice

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il sera procédé à saisie


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 932




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search