Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

Aut.Int.Finanza

French translation: Autorisation du centre des impôts de Milan

15:14 Mar 11, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Aut.Int.Finanza
Imposta di bollo assolta in modo virtuale Aut.Int.Finanza Milano n.3/12242/88 del 28.09.1988
A♠T
France
French translation:Autorisation du centre des impôts de Milan
Explanation:
autorizzazione intendenza Finanza di Milano.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Autorisation de l'Inspection des Finances
Antoine de Bernard
4 +1Autorisation du centre des impôts de Milan
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1Autorisation Intendenza di Finanza (perception)
Viviane Brigato


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autorisation Intendenza di Finanza (perception)


Explanation:
Autorisation Intendenza di Finanza (perception)

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
10 mins
  -> merci Enrico

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autorisation du centre des impôts de Milan


Explanation:
autorizzazione intendenza Finanza di Milano.


    Reference: http://impots.dispofi.fr/centres-des-impots
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
merci !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: Autorisation du centre des impôts ((du Ministère de l’Economie et des Finances) de Milan. Ho messo tra parantesi perché si può omettere, è comunque sottointeso e appensatisce la frase.
1 hr
  -> Merci :-)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autorisation de l'Inspection des Finances


Explanation:
intendenza
sostantivo femminile
intendenza di Finanza inspection f des Finances
http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/italien-francais/intend...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 453

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: Peut-être mais L’Inspection générale des finances (IGF) est un service d'inspection interministériel français. Est-ce qu’il s’agit de l’équivalent de l’Italien Intendenza di Finanza? Ont-ils les mêmes fonctions?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search