PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

buona e piena proprietà

French translation: la propriété pleine et entière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buona e piena proprietà
French translation:la propriété pleine et entière
Entered by: Nathalie Doudet

13:22 Oct 29, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Accord
Italian term or phrase: buona e piena proprietà
La Promittente Venditrice garantisce sin da ora e garantirà, al momento della stipula del contratto definitivo di vendita, la ***buona e piena proprietà*** dei marchi oggetto della presente scrittura e la loro libertà da oneri di qualsiasi natura, diritti o pretese di terzi, nonché da trascrizioni pregiudizievoli.

Y a-t-il autre chose qu'on puisse ajouter en français à "pleine propriété"?

Merci!
DELLAERA
Italy
la propriété pleine et entière
Explanation:
le CÉDANT cède à compter de ce jour au CESSIONNAIRE qui accepte, la propriété pleine et entière de la MARQUE, sans aucune restriction ni réserve,
Selected response from:

Nathalie Doudet
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la propriété pleine et entière
Nathalie Doudet
3 +1pleine et entière prorpiété
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la propriété pleine et entière


Explanation:
le CÉDANT cède à compter de ce jour au CESSIONNAIRE qui accepte, la propriété pleine et entière de la MARQUE, sans aucune restriction ni réserve,


    Reference: http://lentreprise.lexpress.fr/creation-entreprise/idees-bus...
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: quelle rapidité … Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi: vos 2 réponses sont justes!
16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pleine et entière prorpiété


Explanation:
Ex :
sous réserve du respect des droits et obligations qui découlent de la propriété pleine et entière du nom ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2015-10-29 13:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Propriété.... bien sur.

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 389
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Francine! super rapide...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi: vos 2 réponses sont justes!
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search