PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

per uso

French translation: à usage

09:35 Aug 26, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / casellario giudiziale
Italian term or phrase: per uso
su richiesta di: ....

per uso amministrativo

pour utilisation administrative ? ART. 24 D.P.R. 14/11/2002 N.313)


merci !


traduzione certificato casellario giudiziale
Angela Guisci
Italy
French translation:à usage
Explanation:
à usage administratif
Selected response from:

Nathalie Doudet
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2à usage
Nathalie Doudet
3 +1à usage daministratif
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à usage


Explanation:
à usage administratif


    Reference: http://www.demarches.gouv.ci/efp/servicespublics/lp/0/e/131
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marika Tonon
6 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
22 hrs
  -> Merci!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à usage daministratif


Explanation:
Ex :

Il s'agit de la délivrance de l'Attestation à usage administratif
...dans les heures qui suivent l'attestation à usage administratif.

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 389
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Merci Béatrice




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search