Studio Legale Associato

French translation: Cabinet d'avocat(s) Associés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Studio Legale Associato
French translation:Cabinet d'avocat(s) Associés
Entered by: Emmanuella

22:05 Dec 15, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Studio Legale
Italian term or phrase: Studio Legale Associato
Questa dicitura si trova in calce a un atto scritto da un Avvocato, vi è il nome dello studio legale e poi la dicitura che si tratta di uno Studio Legale Associato
MariannaBin
Italy
Cabinet d'avocat(s) Associés
Explanation:
eur-lex.europa.eu › EUROPA › EU law and publications › EUR-Lex
... studio legale associato di Milano, ...

5 M. Gebhard a exercé une activité professionnelle en Italie à partir du 1er mars 1978, initialement en qualité de collaborateur ("con un rapporto di libera collaborazione") dans un cabinet d' avocats associés de Milan

www.reibell-associes.com/
Le cabinet d'avocat REIBELL ASSOCIÉS, avocats à Paris, intervient régulièrement pour l'assistance des clients dans le cadre des expertises judiciaires tant en ...
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Cabinet d'avocat(s) Associés
Emmanuella
3Cabinet d'Avocats Associés
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Cabinet d'avocat(s) Associés


Explanation:
eur-lex.europa.eu › EUROPA › EU law and publications › EUR-Lex
... studio legale associato di Milano, ...

5 M. Gebhard a exercé une activité professionnelle en Italie à partir du 1er mars 1978, initialement en qualité de collaborateur ("con un rapporto di libera collaborazione") dans un cabinet d' avocats associés de Milan

www.reibell-associes.com/
Le cabinet d'avocat REIBELL ASSOCIÉS, avocats à Paris, intervient régulièrement pour l'assistance des clients dans le cadre des expertises judiciaires tant en ...

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
4 mins
  -> merci Enrico

agree  Francine Alloncle
9 hrs
  -> merci Francine

agree  Annie Dauvergne
10 hrs
  -> merci Annie

agree  AVAT
10 hrs
  -> merci AVAT

agree  Antoine de Bernard
11 hrs
  -> merci Antoine

agree  Orlea
18 hrs
  -> merci Orlea

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cabinet d'Avocats Associés


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 897




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search