Più pregnanti gli obblighi

French translation: Dispositions obligatoires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Più pregnanti gli obblighi
French translation:Dispositions obligatoires

23:55 May 20, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-24 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / negoziazione assistita
Italian term or phrase: Più pregnanti gli obblighi
Più pregnanti gli obblighi, previsti sia dall'art. 2, comma 7, il quale dispone che "è dovere deontologico per gli avvocati informare il cliente all'atto del conferimento dell'incarico della possibilità di ricorrere alla convenzione di negoziazione assistita" ...
Marilyn D.
France
Dispositions obligatoires
Explanation:
Il me semble que l'origine de votre phrase porte sur le rôle des avocats dans la négociation assistée.
Si tel est le cas, je traduirais par :
"Dispositions obligatoires, prévues à l'art. 2, alinéa 7, lequel prévoit qu'il est du devoir déontologique des avocats d'informer le client etc...
Selected response from:

BONNARDE Laurence
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dispositions obligatoires
BONNARDE Laurence
2plus importantes/conséquentes/contraignantes les obligations
JH Trads


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plus importantes/conséquentes/contraignantes les obligations


Explanation:
'pregnanti' pourrait aussi, entre autres, se rapporter ici à l'idée de 'plus de mise', 'davantage applicables/pertinentes'

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dispositions obligatoires


Explanation:
Il me semble que l'origine de votre phrase porte sur le rôle des avocats dans la négociation assistée.
Si tel est le cas, je traduirais par :
"Dispositions obligatoires, prévues à l'art. 2, alinéa 7, lequel prévoit qu'il est du devoir déontologique des avocats d'informer le client etc...

BONNARDE Laurence
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search