indagata

French translation: examinée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:indagata
French translation:examinée
Entered by: enrico paoletti

06:17 May 23, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: indagata
Contexte :

D’altro lato, allo stesso risultato si giunge ove la comune intenzione delle parti sia indagata anche ricorrendo al canone ex art. 1363 cc, dalla lettura complessiva delle clausole sopra riportate.

Merci
Laurent Cattin
France
examinée
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mise en examen
BONNARDE Laurence
2 +1examinée
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
examinée


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 897
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3 days 7 hrs
  -> Merci; Béatrice.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mise en examen


Explanation:
**

BONNARDE Laurence
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search