Ordinamento di studio

French translation: Système d\'Etude

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ordinamento di studio
French translation:Système d\'Etude
Entered by: Angela Guisci

14:52 Apr 11, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / laurea triennale
Italian term or phrase: Ordinamento di studio
Anno Accademico
Data Iscrizione
Percorso di Studio
Ordinamento di Studio

Ordre d'Etude ou Système d'Etude?

Merci!
Angela Guisci
Italy
Système d'Etude
Explanation:
ordinamento: laurea triennale, magistrale, specialistica....
non c'è piena corrispondenza . Io proporrei Système d'Etude
Selected response from:

R_S
Italy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plan d'études
DalvaTrad
3Système d'Etude
R_S


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan d'études


Explanation:
https://www.medicina.univpm.it/?q=ordinamento-didattico-7

https://www.unil.ch/cse/files/live/sites/cse/files/shared/UN...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutes (2019-04-11 15:45:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peut-être mieux alors "programme d'études" : normes académiques concernant les différentes orientations et à partir de quoi les plans d'études peuvent être établis.

DalvaTrad
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 day 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Système d'Etude


Explanation:
ordinamento: laurea triennale, magistrale, specialistica....
non c'è piena corrispondenza . Io proporrei Système d'Etude


    Reference: http://www.universita.it/ordinamento-universitario/
R_S
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search