opposizione dell'escussa

French translation: opposition de la partie assignée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:opposizione dell'escussa
French translation:opposition de la partie assignée
Entered by: enrico paoletti

07:23 Sep 7, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: opposizione dell'escussa
Contexte :

Fra le divergenze sottoposte a tale foro rientrano anche le azioni creditorie per le quali XXXX ha già avviato contro YYYY delle procedure esecutive, sulle quali permane l'opposizione dell'escussa.
Laurent Cattin
France
opposition de la partie assignée
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2opposition de la partie assignée
enrico paoletti
3 +1opposition du débiteur poursuivi
CAGR
4 -1opposition de la débitrice
DalvaTrad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opposition du débiteur poursuivi


Explanation:
ou l'opposition du poursuivi (celui contre lequel il y a une procédure d'exécution)

voir article 74 de la loi suisse (ttps://www.admin.ch/opc/fr/classified-compilation/18890002/index.h...

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annabelle Latella: i agree
1 day 7 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opposition de la partie assignée


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 948

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annabelle Latella: i agree
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Merci, Annabelle.

agree  R_S
4 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
opposition de la débitrice


Explanation:
escusso: la personne citée devant le tribunal, dans ce cas le débiteur

http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/escutere

Vedi anche doc bilingue:

https://www.droit-bilingue.ch/rs/lex/1889/00/18890002-a83-fr...

DalvaTrad
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Annabelle Latella: escusso = citato in causa (la débitrice ne l'est pas forcément)
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search