Banca dati del Casellario Europeo

French translation: Base de données du Casier judiciaire Européen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Banca dati del Casellario Europeo
French translation:Base de données du Casier judiciaire Européen
Entered by: enrico paoletti

12:19 Jan 10, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / casellario giudiziale
Italian term or phrase: Banca dati del Casellario Europeo
Si attesta che nella banca dati del Casellario Europeo nulla risulta
Mihaela Teodora ALBU
Romania
Base de données du Casier judiciaire Européen
Explanation:
Je pense.
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Base de données du Casier judiciaire Européen
enrico paoletti
4Casier judiciaire européen
xanthippe


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Base de données du Casier judiciaire Européen


Explanation:
Je pense.

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 959
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juristrad: c'est ça
1 min
  -> Merci, juristrad.

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: peut-être, mais les majuscules sur les adjectifs ?
3 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Casier judiciaire européen


Explanation:
On parle du système ECRIS (système informatisé d'échange d'informations sur les casiers judiciaires).

La phrase *Si attesta che nella banca dati del Casellario Europeo nulla risulta * doit être traduite *Il est certifié que le casier judiciaire est vierge*


    https://e-justice.europa.eu/content_criminal_records-95-fr.do
xanthippe
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search