Corso di laurea magistrale in Medicina e Chirurgia

French translation: (programme de) Master en Médecine et en Chirurgie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Corso di laurea magistrale in Medicina e Chirurgia
French translation:(programme de) Master en Médecine et en Chirurgie
Entered by: Slavistica

20:13 Feb 4, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificato d'iscrizione all'Università
Italian term or phrase: Corso di laurea magistrale in Medicina e Chirurgia
Iscritto al sesto anno del corso di laurea magistrale in Medicina e Chirurgia.
Slavistica
Italy
(programme de) Master en Médecine et en Chirurgie
Explanation:
Laurea magistrale o specialistica = BAC+5 equivalente del Master (1et/ou2) in Francia.

https://www.studyrama.ch/spip.php?article113

https://www.u-paris2.fr/fr/formations/offre-de-formation/mas...
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(programme de) Master en Médecine et en Chirurgie
DalvaTrad
3Maîtrise en médecine et chirurgie
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maîtrise en médecine et chirurgie


Explanation:
Maîtrise en médecine et chirurgie

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 996

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(programme de) Master en Médecine et en Chirurgie


Explanation:
Laurea magistrale o specialistica = BAC+5 equivalente del Master (1et/ou2) in Francia.

https://www.studyrama.ch/spip.php?article113

https://www.u-paris2.fr/fr/formations/offre-de-formation/mas...

DalvaTrad
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Merci xanthippe




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search