PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

presenti i testi

French translation: en présence des témoins

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presenti i testi
French translation:en présence des témoins
Entered by: Lucia28

10:07 Feb 10, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Procuration succession
Italian term or phrase: presenti i testi
Voici le contexte : di questa procura, scritto in parte da persona di mia fiducia con mezzo elettronico ed in parte a mano da me notaio su du fogli per cinque facciate, ho dato lettura, presenti i testi, alla costituita che lo approva.
Lucia28
France
en présence des témoins
Explanation:
il teste = le témoin
Selected response from:

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en présence des témoins
Patricia ARQUILLERE
4 +1en présence des témoins
Nathalie Doudet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en présence des témoins


Explanation:
il teste = le témoin

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci beaucoup


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
2 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel
1 hr

agree  Orlea
2 hrs

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
3 days 5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en présence des témoins


Explanation:
il s'agit des témoins


    https://www.avocat-antebi.fr/testament-authentique-recu-notaire-presence-deux-temoins/
    Reference: http://leparticulier.lefigaro.fr/jcms/p1_1694864/le-testamen...
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orlea
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search