PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sezione civile destinanda

French translation: section civile à désigner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sezione civile destinanda
French translation:section civile à désigner
Entered by: crilla580

07:37 Feb 22, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: sezione civile destinanda
, a comparire innanzi alla Corte di Appello di Palermo, Sezione Civile destinanda
crilla580
section civile à désigner
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chambre civile à désigner
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3 +2section civile à désigner
enrico paoletti
4section civile competente
Vittorio Ferretti
Summary of reference entries provided
Citazione con il termine destinanda
Angie Garbarino

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
section civile competente


Explanation:
vedi esempio "elegante" nel link


    https://neue-pressemitteilungen.de/dolce-gabbana-de-nouveau-devant-les-tribunaux-le-12-janvier-2016.html
Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
section civile à désigner


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 999

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja: C'est ça, on ne sait pas encore quelle sera la compétente
3 hrs
  -> Merci Emiliano.

agree  Angie Garbarino: oui!
3 hrs
  -> Merci Angie.

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chambre civile à désigner


Explanation:
"sezione" est chambre dans ce secteur

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annabelle Latella: Tout à fait d'accord. En ce qui concerne les juridictions françaises, le terme correct est chambre civile (et non pas section)
5 days
  -> Merci Annabelle.




Reference comments


12 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Citazione con il termine destinanda

Reference information:
http://wiki.dirittopratico.it/Citazione

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Françoise Vogel
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search