diritto in contesa

French translation: droit d'appel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diritto in contesa
French translation:droit d'appel
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

17:15 Jan 21, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: diritto in contesa
di disporre comunque del diritto in contesa.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
droit d'appel
Explanation:
Si le contexte le permet...Right of Appeal !
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4droit d'appel
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
1"de recourir au droit de contestation" voir ci-dessous
Paul Berthelot


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
"de recourir au droit de contestation" voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
D'après moi, le début de la phrase est essentiel (cacher les noms propres par XXX) pour comprendre si ma prpoposition n'est pas tout à fait "à côté de la plaque". Aidez-nous à vous aider.

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
droit d'appel


Explanation:
Si le contexte le permet...Right of Appeal !

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search