pertinenze

French translation: appartenances

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pertinenze
French translation:appartenances
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

15:20 Jan 17, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: pertinenze
confinante con l'unità immobiliare e relative pertinenze esterne
katia Nassar
appartenances
Explanation:
cose accessorie di un bene principale
dizionario francese italiano francese Ferrante Cassiani

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-01-17 15:28:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pertinenze: dipendenze, annessi e connessi
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2appartenances
Emanuela Galdelli
5 +1pertinenza di immobile = agencement inamovible
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appartenances


Explanation:
cose accessorie di un bene principale
dizionario francese italiano francese Ferrante Cassiani

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-01-17 15:28:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pertinenze: dipendenze, annessi e connessi


Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day 16 hrs
  -> grazie

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertinenza di immobile = agencement inamovible


Explanation:
Eurodicautom:
pertinenza di immobile = agencement inamovible
pertinenze aziendali =biens meubles servant à l'exploitation


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: très juste aussi, peux-tu l'insérer dans le glossaire?
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search