CENNI

French translation: généralités

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cenni
French translation:généralités
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:39 Jan 19, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: CENNI
CENNI SULLE NORMATIVE DEL MATERIALE PLASTICO
R.A.
généralités
Explanation:
see EuroDicAutom
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2généralités
Emanuela Galdelli
5notes introductives
jackfrost
3quelque information
Ciccia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notes introductives


Explanation:
salut!

jackfrost
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cenni
généralités


Explanation:
see EuroDicAutom

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
26 mins
  -> merci

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 days 22 hrs
  -> merci

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quelque information


Explanation:
ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search