seconde lavorazioni

French translation: deuxième transformation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:seconde lavorazioni
French translation:deuxième transformation
Entered by: orne82

10:25 Mar 12, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Italian term or phrase: seconde lavorazioni
Azienda che opera nel settore del pollame:
"tutte le seconde lavorazioni dell'azienda saranno antibiotic free"
grazie
orne82
deuxième transformation
Explanation:
La deuxième transformation, consiste pour l'abatteur à poursuivre la transformation de la carcasse en la désossant et en la découpant en muscles prêts à être découpés. La troisième transformation, faite par la grande ...
http://www.assemblee-nationale.fr/14/rap-info/i3621.asp
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deuxième transformation
Antoine de Bernard
3découpes
CAGR


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
découpes


Explanation:
C'est la transformation qui consiste à découper les volailles en morceaux.

http://www.agricolaberica.it/le-aree-di-business.html



CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean-Marie Le Ray: Je suis pas sûr que ça s'applique ici, vu la précision "antibiotic free" qui fait penser à la nourriture des volailles plutôt qu'à leur découpe
2 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deuxième transformation


Explanation:
La deuxième transformation, consiste pour l'abatteur à poursuivre la transformation de la carcasse en la désossant et en la découpant en muscles prêts à être découpés. La troisième transformation, faite par la grande ...
http://www.assemblee-nationale.fr/14/rap-info/i3621.asp

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search