software in riuso

French translation: réutilisation de logiciels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:software in riuso
French translation:réutilisation de logiciels
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

15:32 May 26, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: software in riuso
Personalizzazione e parametrizzazione di soluzioni commerciali o di software open source o di "software in riuso".
la nouvelle utilisation de logiciels. Merci pour suggestions
Jean-Paul ROSETO
réutilisation de logiciels
Explanation:
http://www.open-source-guide.com/Actualites/Italie-priorite-...

https://joinup.ec.europa.eu/sites/default/files/ckeditor_fil...
Selected response from:

Oriana W.
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logiciels réutilisés
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1réutilisation de logiciels
Oriana W.
3software en réemploi
enrico paoletti
Summary of reference entries provided
Piste
Oriana W.

  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
software en réemploi


Explanation:
réemploi, reclassement, reconversion, réaffectation

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réutilisation de logiciels


Explanation:
http://www.open-source-guide.com/Actualites/Italie-priorite-...

https://joinup.ec.europa.eu/sites/default/files/ckeditor_fil...

Oriana W.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
16 hrs
  -> Merci

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logiciels réutilisés


Explanation:
logiciels réutilisés


    Reference: http://www.lexpress.fr/emploi/formation/detail-formation.htm...
    Reference: http://www.csti.pm.gouv.fr/elements/etude_annexe_AUSI_22oct0...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43




Reference comments


21 mins
Reference: Piste

Reference information:
http://www.risorsecomuni.it/2013/EVENTO.asp?id=1283

Oriana W.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search