specialistico

French translation: dédié

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:specialistico
French translation:dédié
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

08:29 May 27, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: specialistico
Servizio supporto specialistico
de spécialisation, spécialisé
merci pour suggestion
Jean-Paul ROSETO
dédié
Explanation:
Très courant dans ce domaine.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dédié
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1spécialisé
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spécialisé


Explanation:
lo tradurrei così

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: Aussi
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dédié


Explanation:
Très courant dans ce domaine.


    Reference: http://www.autodesk.fr/subscription/technical-support
    https://www.ovh.com/fr/serveurs_dedies/support.xml
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: En effet, dans ce domaine c'est très courant
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search