alto tasso

French translation: haut degré

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alto tasso
French translation:haut degré
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

16:32 Jun 6, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: alto tasso
Per il secondo anno X con la rete Y sarà con Castrignano per il Fuori Salone con materiali
innovativi ad alto tasso di DESIGN E COMFORT Abitativo. Merci pour suggestions
Jean-Paul ROSETO
haut degré
Explanation:
pourquoi pas ?

www.solairebox.fr/construction-bois.html
​L'Isolation du bâtiment est assurée par la fibre de bois, un matériau très compact, écologique et isolant qui permet d'obtenir un très haut degré de confort .
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4haut niveau
Antonella Cristinelli
4sous le signe
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3haut degré
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haut niveau


Explanation:
.

Antonella Cristinelli
Switzerland
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
haut degré


Explanation:
pourquoi pas ?

www.solairebox.fr/construction-bois.html
​L'Isolation du bâtiment est assurée par la fibre de bois, un matériau très compact, écologique et isolant qui permet d'obtenir un très haut degré de confort .

Françoise Vogel
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sous le signe


Explanation:
alto tasso = che privilegia, parte dal concetto, prevalentemente... all'insegna mi sembra una soluzione più adatta in questo caso

Example sentence(s):
  • sous le signe du ..
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search