casi campione

French translation: cas témoin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:casi campione
French translation:cas témoin
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

17:36 Nov 28, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: casi campione
Il progetto è articolato in tre fasi: la prima dedicata agli studi e alle ricerche sul patrimonio culturale e naturale nonché all’offerta turistica dei territori delle regioni fluviali coinvolte (in chiusura);la seconda riguarda alcuni casi campione che, a partire dai risultati delle ricerche, sono stati individuati come pilota, sia attraverso interventi sperimentali, che attraverso la creazione di sistemi turistico – culturali (in corso)...

Comment traduisez-vous cette expression?
Merci beaucoup
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
cas témoin
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutes (2007-11-28 17:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mansioni campione = tâches témoin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutes (2007-11-28 17:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ignore si ce terme, habituellement utilisé en médecine, peut s'appliquer ici.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2007-11-29 06:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, "cas témoins" avec un S.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours23 heures (2007-12-02 17:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avec ou sans trait d'union : cela dépend des goûts de chacun et vu que les deux "orthographes" sont acceptées, cela ne constitue pas une erreur.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cas témoin
Christine Cramay-Valentini
4les cas modèles
Ryszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cas témoin


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutes (2007-11-28 17:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mansioni campione = tâches témoin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutes (2007-11-28 17:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ignore si ce terme, habituellement utilisé en médecine, peut s'appliquer ici.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2007-11-29 06:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, "cas témoins" avec un S.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours23 heures (2007-12-02 17:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avec ou sans trait d'union : cela dépend des goûts de chacun et vu que les deux "orthographes" sont acceptées, cela ne constitue pas une erreur.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: giusto, anche senza trattino e senza esse, cas-témoin(s)
3 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search