a sancirlo è

French translation: selon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a sancirlo è
French translation:selon
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

08:44 Sep 23, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: a sancirlo è
E' l’aeroporto migliore del mondo, a sancirlo è un sondaggio della celebre agenzia di viaggio online.

J'ai un peu de mal à trouver la bonne tournure !
Viviane Brigato
Italy
selon
Explanation:
ça simplifie un peu la tournure :)
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Grading comment
Merco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4selon
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3 +1c'est ce qu'affirme
Nathalie Doudet
4c'est ce qui résulte... / c'est la conclusion...
SerDefotsing
3d'après
Orlea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
selon


Explanation:
ça simplifie un peu la tournure :)

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merco
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Jean-Marie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
6 mins

agree  Annie Dauvergne: vive la semplicité !
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle: Comme Annie !
2 hrs

agree  beatricesther
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'après


Explanation:
Une solution
... d'après un sondage etc.

Orlea
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Orléa


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c'est ce qu'affirme


Explanation:
c'est ce qu'affirme un sondage...

une proposition


    Reference: http://www.lejsl.com/actualite/2015/02/28/selon-un-sondage-3...
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
4 hrs
  -> Merci Françoise

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c'est ce qui résulte... / c'est la conclusion...


Explanation:
Suggestion.


SerDefotsing
Italy
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search