Centri Diurni ed Assistiti a Domicilio

French translation: Centres d'accueil de jour et assistance ?domicile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Centri Diurni ed Assistiti a Domicilio
French translation:Centres d'accueil de jour et assistance ?domicile
Entered by: elysee

22:23 Feb 1, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Presentazione ditta
Italian term or phrase: Centri Diurni ed Assistiti a Domicilio
(Si tratta di un impresa di ristorazione e servizi).

La società deve occuparsi del Servizio di Refezione Scolastica (circa 2.000 bambini) e degli Anziani *** (Centri Diurni ed Assistiti a Domicilio).***
Il servizio attuale viene erogato utilizzando nr. 5 cucine di proprietà del Comune di YYY, ma nei prossimi mesi la Società inizierà la costruzione di un nuovo impianto con una potenzialità di circa 3.000 pasti al giorno.

Esiste un espressione tipica relativa a questo contesto ?
Grazie 1000 in anticipo.
elysee
Italy
Centres d'accueil de jour et assistance à domicile
Explanation:
voir "accueil de jour" (dit CAJ) bp de sites...
http://www.mairie-marseille.fr/vivre/social/ccas/ccasout.htm
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Centres d'accueil de jour et assistance à domicile
Agnès Levillayer
4 +1centres d'acceuil de jour et d'assistance à domicile
yacine


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Centres d'accueil de jour et assistance à domicile


Explanation:
voir "accueil de jour" (dit CAJ) bp de sites...
http://www.mairie-marseille.fr/vivre/social/ccas/ccasout.htm

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
9 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centres d'acceuil de jour et d'assistance à domicile


Explanation:
ti aiuta

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search